Coverage · New York

Tioga County, NY property data

Parceled covers 26,133 parcels in Tioga County, NY, with tax assessor records, historic designations, building codes and hail history available through one API and MCP server. Tax assessor attributes are present for 100% of parcels (owner names on 100% of those records, year built on 67%).

Updated · Parceled

Parcels
26,133
County FIPS
36107
Snapshot
October 30, 2026

What property data is available for Tioga County?

DatasetTioga County
Parcel boundaries26,133 parcels
Tax assessor records26,133 records (100% of parcels)
Owner name and mailing address100% of assessor records
Market or assessed value100% of assessor records
Year built67% of assessor records
Last sale date0% of assessor records
Building permitsNot yet
Roofing permitsNot yet
ZoningNot yet
Buildable-area screensYes
Historic designations58
Adopted building codes1 jurisdiction
Hail history (radar)Yes, every county in the contiguous US

How do I query Tioga County property data?

Bulk-search every parcel in the county with `search_properties` using `state: "NY"` and `county: "107"` (the county FIPS code 36107), or look up one address with `search_parcels`. Check any single property for free with `check_availability`.

{
  "name": "count_properties",
  "arguments": { "state": "NY", "county": "107" }
}

Frequently asked questions

How do I find who owns a property in Tioga County?

Search the address on the Tioga County assessor's website, or query Parceled's `search_parcels` for owner name and mailing address. See how to find a property owner by address.

Related

Query US property data from your code or your agent.

Connect Parceled