Coverage · Oklahoma

Tulsa County, OK property data

Parceled covers 278,266 parcels in Tulsa County, OK, with tax assessor records, building permits, zoning, historic designations, building codes and hail history available through one API and MCP server. Tax assessor attributes are present for 100% of parcels (owner names on 100% of those records, year built on 86%).

Updated · Parceled

Parcels
278,266
County FIPS
40143
Snapshot
October 30, 2026

What property data is available for Tulsa County?

DatasetTulsa County
Parcel boundaries278,266 parcels
Tax assessor records278,266 records (100% of parcels)
Owner name and mailing address100% of assessor records
Market or assessed value100% of assessor records
Year built86% of assessor records
Last sale date0% of assessor records
Building permits20,790 permits since 2020, latest October 28, 2026
Roofing permits5
Zoning2 zoning jurisdictions
Buildable-area screensYes
Historic designations108
Adopted building codes3 jurisdictions
Hail history (radar)Yes, every county in the contiguous US

How do I query Tulsa County property data?

Bulk-search every parcel in the county with `search_properties` using `state: "OK"` and `county: "143"` (the county FIPS code 40143), or look up one address with `search_parcels`. Check any single property for free with `check_availability`.

{
  "name": "count_properties",
  "arguments": { "state": "OK", "county": "143" }
}

Frequently asked questions

How do I find who owns a property in Tulsa County?

Search the address on the Tulsa County assessor's website, or query Parceled's `search_parcels` for owner name and mailing address. See how to find a property owner by address.

Related

Query US property data from your code or your agent.

Connect Parceled