Coverage · Texas

Lubbock County, TX property data

Parceled covers 135,112 parcels in Lubbock County, TX, with tax assessor records, building permits, zoning, historic designations, building codes and hail history available through one API and MCP server. Tax assessor attributes are present for 100% of parcels (owner names on 100% of those records, year built on 78%).

Updated · Parceled

Parcels
135,112
County FIPS
48303
Snapshot
October 30, 2026

What property data is available for Lubbock County?

DatasetLubbock County
Parcel boundaries135,112 parcels
Tax assessor records135,112 records (100% of parcels)
Owner name and mailing address100% of assessor records
Market or assessed value100% of assessor records
Year built78% of assessor records
Last sale date0% of assessor records
Building permits466,129 permits since 1999, latest October 29, 2026
Roofing permits57,884
Zoning1 zoning jurisdiction
Buildable-area screensYes
Historic designations18
Adopted building codes2 jurisdictions
Hail history (radar)Yes, every county in the contiguous US

How do I query Lubbock County property data?

Bulk-search every parcel in the county with `search_properties` using `state: "TX"` and `county: "303"` (the county FIPS code 48303), or look up one address with `search_parcels`. Check any single property for free with `check_availability`.

{
  "name": "count_properties",
  "arguments": { "state": "TX", "county": "303" }
}

Frequently asked questions

How do I find who owns a property in Lubbock County?

Search the address on the Lubbock County assessor's website, or query Parceled's `search_parcels` for owner name and mailing address. See how to find a property owner by address.

Related

Query US property data from your code or your agent.

Connect Parceled