Coverage · Minnesota

Washington County, MN property data

Parceled covers 118,902 parcels in Washington County, MN, with tax assessor records, zoning, historic designations, building codes and hail history available through one API and MCP server. Tax assessor attributes are present for 100% of parcels (owner names on 100% of those records, year built on 80%).

Updated · Parceled

Parcels
118,902
County FIPS
27163
Snapshot
October 30, 2026

What property data is available for Washington County?

DatasetWashington County
Parcel boundaries118,902 parcels
Tax assessor records118,902 records (100% of parcels)
Owner name and mailing address100% of assessor records
Market or assessed value100% of assessor records
Year built80% of assessor records
Last sale date81% of assessor records
Building permitsNot yet
Roofing permitsNot yet
Zoning2 zoning jurisdictions
Buildable-area screensYes
Historic designations40
Adopted building codes1 jurisdiction
Hail history (radar)Yes, every county in the contiguous US

How do I query Washington County property data?

Bulk-search every parcel in the county with `search_properties` using `state: "MN"` and `county: "163"` (the county FIPS code 27163), or look up one address with `search_parcels`. Check any single property for free with `check_availability`.

{
  "name": "count_properties",
  "arguments": { "state": "MN", "county": "163" }
}

Frequently asked questions

How do I find who owns a property in Washington County?

Search the address on the Washington County assessor's website, or query Parceled's `search_parcels` for owner name and mailing address. See how to find a property owner by address.

Related

Query US property data from your code or your agent.

Connect Parceled